PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › SE (Electrical) › EE Elect (TVM) › AEE Electrical SD KLC TVM

GENERAL-General hospital, Thiruvananthapuram - Renovation of electrical installations in ward no -9-Ward No-9 - Renovation of EI-General Electrical Work

ClosedRef PWD/BLDG/TR/8334/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3,177
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Thiruvananthapuram
District
Thiruvananthapuram
State
Kerala
Pincode
695033

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document39.11 KB
  • BOQ_1466332.xlsBOQ334 KB
  • agree.pdfPreliminary Agreement545.1 KB
  • form.pdfForm of Tender378.83 KB
  • IP.pdfIntegrity Certificate199.18 KB
  • affi.pdfAffidavit545.1 KB
  • epayment.pdfe payment request392.35 KB
  • make.pdfAccepted list of materials196.7 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfStandard Bid Document1677.25 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗