Food Corporation of India › Regional Office, Uttar Pradesh,FCI,MFPD › Engineering Dn,UP,FCI

Providing cabin for DM and AGM QC and allocating area for officials and officers in Mini Shed for DO Building at FSD Azamgarh

ClosedRef CE/02/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹76.89 L
EMD
₹1.54 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Azamgarh
District
Azamgarh
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
276001

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2124.72 KB
  • mtf_azam.pdfTender Documents1383.17 KB
  • BOQ_968509.xlsBOQ384 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗