ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT › DIVISION - II (STORES)

Supply of 200KVA Distribution Transformer, EEL 1 as per IS 1180 PART 1 2014 Amendment no 4.

2d leftRef 17/ET/26-27 Ten-17/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.90 Cr
EMD
₹9.80 L
Tender fee
₹1,500
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Executive Engineer, Div II Aquem Margao
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403601

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSupply of 200KVA Distribution Transformer, EEL 1 as per IS 1180 PART 1 2014 Amendment no 4.16137.06 KB
  • BOQ_31379.xlsBOQ245.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗