University Department › Jammu University

Electrification of construction of building for Animal House at University of Jammu

ClosedRef enit 218 dated 13-8-26

Work description

Electrification of construction of building for Animal house for department of Zoology at New University Campus

Key details

Tender value
₹26.18 L
EMD
₹52,361
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
University of Jammu
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180006

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfenit 218954.34 KB
  • BOQ_1069113.xlsboq finance340 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗