Work of Implementation of On Premise State-of-the-art Next-Generation Indigenous IT and OT Security Operations Centre for State Load Dispatch Centre SLDC Electricity Department Goa
2d leftRef Ten-03(26-27)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹19.44 Cr
- EMD
- ₹38.88 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Info. Tech. Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- DIV XIII, Electricity Department
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403402
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o the Executive Engineer, Div XIII
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document9399.74 KB
- BOQ_31277.xlsBOQ342.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗