UP Jal Nigam Gramin (HQ) Lucknow › Chief Engineer Lucknow Zone › SE Circle Office Lucknow › PM, Construction Unit, Lucknow

REPAIR/RENOVATION AND UPGRADATION OF OFFICERS TRANSIT HOSTEL (RIGHT WING) LOCATED IN U.P. JAL NIGAM (RURAL) OFFICE ON LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI MARG LUCKNOW

ClosedRef 1223/M-7/180 dt. 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹9.40 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Composite Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Lucknow
District
Lucknow
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226002

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3072.37 KB
  • Tenderdocument.pdfTender Document9621.95 KB
  • BOQ_2214896.xlsBoQ331.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗