ADDN/ ALTN AND PROVN OF PVC WATER TANK INCLUDING GI TUBING IN GH AREA, PROVISION OF COVERED SHED IN FRONT OF GH BSO YARD, PROVISION OF WINDOW GRILLS AND ALLIED WORKS AT GH 40A (VOCATIONAL TRAINING CENTRE) AND PROVISION OF STROE FOR AGE BR I AT CIR
19h leftRef 8653/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹43.13 L
- EMD
- ₹86,500
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- WELLINGTON
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 643231
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdf8653 NOTICE OF TENDER413.55 KB
- BOQ_880757.xls8653 BOQ443.5 KB
- 8653Retender.pdf8653 TENDER DOCUMENTS1337.42 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗