Department of Posts › Karnataka Circle,Dept. of Posts › CPMG,Karnataka Circle,Bangalore,POST › Supdt. Eng.(Civil) Dn,R T Nagar HO,Bangalore,POST

Civil and Electrical Repairs and Maintenance works to C4 Block (Type-II) 18 Nos Postal Staff Quarters at Kavalbyrasandra

ClosedRef NIT No. 25/PCD/BGL/2026-27

Work description

Civil and Electrical Repairs and Maintenance works to C4 Block TypeII 18 Nos Postal Staff Quarters at KavalbyrasandraBengaluru 560032

Key details

Tender value
₹1.37 Cr
EMD
₹2.74 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
KBSANDRA Bengaluru
District
Bengaluru Urban
State
Karnataka
Pincode
560032

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting Tender1437.75 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTender document4423.34 KB
  • TENDERDOCUMENTNIT25.pdfTender documents4407.74 KB
  • BOQ_970231.xlsBOQ239.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗