Procurement of RTV sillicon sealant 736 for BMD department at NTPC kudgi
Closing within the hourRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328088
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Kudgi Super Thermal Power Project
- District
- Not published
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 586121
Dates
- Published
- 17 Jun 2026, 12:55 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Jun 2026, 12:55 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Jun 2026, 12:55 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE342.38 KB
- Tenderdocuments.rarTENDER DOCUMENTS6244.79 KB
- BOQ_112576.xlsPRICE BID309.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗