RFP FOR SELECTION OF A SERVICE PROVIDING AGENCY FOR DESIGN, SUPPLY, CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF A SKATING TRACK (RINK) AT JAMPORE GHAT, MOTI DAMAN
6d leftRef DT/DDD/JAMPOR/SKATING/2627/165
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.50 L
- EMD
- ₹28,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Daman
- District
- Not published
- State
- Not published
- Pincode
- 396220
Dates
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 5 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 11 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 5 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Daman
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSELECTION OF A SERVICE PROVIDING AGENCY FOR DESIGN, SUPPLY, CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF A SKATING TRACK (RINK) AT JAMPORE GHAT, MOTI DAMAN573.03 KB
- BOQ_5124.xlsFinancial bid322.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗