supply of Motorized Gate Valves 250 NB
ClosedRef JPL/CnM/26-27/1100013144
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Mechanical Tools and Equipment
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- JPL,Seoni
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 480997
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender for supply of Motorized Gate Valves 250 NB216.07 KB
- Tender_doc.rarNIT, ITB, GPC, Special Purchase Conditions, Technical Data Sheet1301.31 KB
- BOQ_336556.xlsBOQ253.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗