Municipal Corporation › Engineering-MCC › Road Division - III

Dismantling, Providing and Re-Fixing Of Kerb and Laying Cement Concrete in Channel on V-5 Road Sector 34 AandB and On V-6 Roads Sector 34 CandD Chandigarh.

2d leftRef MCC/R1/2026/079
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹39.86 L
EMD
₹79,714
Tender fee
₹3,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
work
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160017

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT Document17651.7 KB
  • BOQ_116604.xlsFinancial bid document335.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗