Relocation and Reconstruction of various Water Supply, Sewerage and Lift Irrigation Schemes on the Left Bank of River Beas, Submergence due to Construction of Dhaulasidh H.E.P. by S.J.V.N.L. in Tehsil SujanpurDistt. Hamirpur
ClosedRef . EE-JSV-I-TA-E-tender /2025
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.36 Cr
- EMD
- ₹15.11 L
- Tender fee
- ₹20,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Executive Engineer JSV Divisiion Sujanpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176110
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 26 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Chief Engineeer HZ Hamirpur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT442.72 KB
- tech_prebid_210475.pdfPrebid396.98 KB
- F6.pdfForm 6280.7 KB
- Terms.pdfTerms83.48 KB
- F8.pdfForm 81212.08 KB
- Datasheet.pdfData sheet1651.85 KB
- BOQ_210475.xlsBOQ609.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗