Supplying consumable Materials and maintenance of Electrical installation at Transit office of MMRCL Building at BKC, Bandra (E), Mumbai for 2 years (2026-2028)
15h leftRef MMRC/Sys/Elect/Maint/6277/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹66.77 L
- EMD
- ₹1.34 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- MMRCL Transit Office, BKC
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400051
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT218.64 KB
- AMC2026.pdfTender Document1479.41 KB
- BOQ_335213.xlsPrice Sheet379.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗