DG,BSF,MHA › South Bengal(Kolkata),BSF,MHA

Repair and maintenance of UG Cable with jointing termination at various places of Campus under CEDCO BSF Bengaluru

15h leftRef 02/EE(E)/ Ftr OD/ BGLR/BSF/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.56 L
EMD
₹13,118
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
CEDCO BSF Bangalore
District
Bengaluru Urban
State
Karnataka
Pincode
560063

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT611.53 KB
  • BOQ_969678.xlsBOQ318.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗