Repair/ Maintenance of day to day complaints of Public Health Services (Sanitary Installation) and other allied work at Civil Hospital, Sector-45, Chandigarh
4d leftRef PH1/2026/456
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.33 L
- EMD
- ₹10,700
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Public Health Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Chandigarh
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160009
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:45 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:55 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRepair/ Maintenance of day to day complaints of Public Health Services (Sanitary Installation) and other allied work at Civil Hospital, Sector-45, Chandigarh21911.97 KB
- BOQ_116803.xlsFinancial bid361.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗