ANNUAL REPAIR OF CTU WORKSHOP 1, CTU WORKSHOP II, ADMIN BLOCK I, ADMIN BLOCK II, INDUSTRIAL AREA PHASE-I, CHANDIGARH FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR OF 2026-27 (NON RESIDENTIAL BUILDING).CRECHE IT PARK CHANDIGARH FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR OF 2026-2027 (NON RESID
2d leftRef CP6/2026/1675-1686/ctu
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹7,946
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Chanidgarh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160009
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice3608.56 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDNIT782.92 KB
- BOQ_116751.xlsBOQ326 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗