Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. › TDCMPU Ltd - Thanjavur - TCMPF

Short limited quotation for BOREWELL WORK FOR THIPPIRAJAPURAM BMC, THANJAVUR UNION .

23h leftRef 1905/PandI/General/25-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.92 L
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
ThippirajapuramBMC
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
612402

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftendernotice212.84 KB
  • Tenderdocumentborewell.pdftenderdocument534.35 KB
  • BOQ_840316.xlsboqborewell563 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗