HBCHRC/MZP/ENGG/W/LT/26-27/02
3h leftRef HBCHRC/MZP/ENGG/W/LT/26-27/02
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning SITC of Stainless Steel (SS) Laboratory Counters for the Establishment of Cytogenetics Laboratory in the Main Hospital Building at HBCH and RC, Muzaffarpur.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.50 L
- EMD
- ₹19,008
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- HBCH AND RC NUZAFFARPUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Bihar
- Pincode
- 842004
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDETAILS755.34 KB
- 02LIMITEDTENDERCYTOGENTIC.pdfNIT DETAILS1434.52 KB
- BOQ_971058.xlsFINANCIAL BID301.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗