NTPC Limited › Corporate Centre › Corporate Contracts

Barh supply erctn comsng of fugitive dust suppression system dyke area

19h leftRef NTPC/EOC/9900331107
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NTPC Barh, Bihar
District
Not published
State
Bihar
Pincode
803213

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT71.58 KB
  • TS_SOW.pdfTechnical Specification and SOW1764.82 KB
  • Commercialdoc.pdfCommercial documents15955.58 KB
  • BOQ_114272.xlsBOQ298.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗