Defence Research and Development Organisation › Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO › Chief Construction Engineer (R and D) South - DRDO

Consultancy Services for Detailed Engineering including Design Drawings and Soil Investigation for Trisonic Wind Tunnel TWT at RCI Hyderabad

ClosedRef 23446/CONS/TWT/RCI/PLG

Key details

Tender value
₹2.47 Cr
EMD
₹4.93 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
1186 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
RCI hyderabad
District
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Pincode
500069

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 09:02 am
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:02 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
10 Aug 2026, 09:02 am
Pre-bid meeting place
CCERND SOUTH SECUNDERABAD

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfENQ1968.65 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfITT527.67 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfUNDERTAKING133.98 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfNIT541.71 KB
  • BOQ_967790.xlsBOQ473 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗