Boating site at Lahore Branch at RD 168400 with Parking area and Temporary Kiosks
ClosedRef E-Tender Notice No-133_2
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹23.38 L
- EMD
- ₹1.17 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Canal
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- Xen Majitha Canal and Ground Water divin asr
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143001
Dates
- Published
- 10 Apr 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Apr 2026, 03:35 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Apr 2026, 03:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 15 Apr 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfsbd1210.52 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfPressnote498.4 KB
- BOQ2.xlsboq80 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗