Department of Water Resources › Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation › DE - Lining Division No. - 1 - Ferozepur

Estimate for repair/Maintenece of Watercourses of O/L RD 44700-L of Golewala Disty in village Araiyawala District Faridkot

14h leftRef NIT 11 OF 2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.58 L
EMD
₹7,349
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
45 days
Location
Faridkot
District
Faridkot
State
Punjab
Pincode
151203

Dates

Published
14 May 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
14 May 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
14 May 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD1489.47 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfPress Note1612.99 KB
  • TB4.xlsTechnical Bid48.5 KB
  • BOQ_342866.xlsPrice Bid287 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗