MAWS › Arakkonam Municipality

ARAKKONAM MUNICIPALITY-Supply of Mazdoor 2nd class,Electrician Labour for Maintanence works in Kallar and Thakkolam Head Works

ClosedRef 403/2026/E1
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply of Mazdoor 2nd class,Electrician Labour for Maintanence works in Kallar and Thakkolam Head Works.

Key details

Tender value
₹15.00 L
EMD
₹15,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
ARAKKONAM MUNICIPALITY
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
631003

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 03:35 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 03:45 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSUPPLY OF MAZDOOR 2ND CLASS , ELECTRICIAN LABOUR FOT MAINTANANCE WORKS IN KALLAR AND THAKKOLAM HEAD WORKS1638.53 KB
  • BOQ_834308.xlsBOQ FILE352.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗