Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Ambala Sadar

Operation and Maintenance of Fountains installed at different places in MC Ambala

ClosedRef 2026A05D23CD C157 4B24 BAF3 DEECE80BBBB51594ULB

Work description

Operation and Maintenance of Fountains installed at different places in MC Ambala Sadar

Key details

Tender value
₹16.24 L
EMD
₹32,480
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
366 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Ambala Sadar
District
Ambala
State
Haryana
Pincode
133001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC821 KB
  • BOQ_622713.xlsBOQDOC283 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗