Hiring of Vehicle
ClosedRef T.E. No. 06/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Hiring of one number outsourced vehicle - Scorpio/Xylo/Mahindra Bolero/TUV 300 or equivalent in price, having Model not older than 5 Years from the date of NIT, for a period of 1 year for the office of Addl. S.E. 400 KV Substation PSTCL, Behman Jassa
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹15,500
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hiring of Vehicles
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Behman Jassa Singh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 151302
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfHiring of one number outsourced vehicle - Scorpio/Xylo/Mahindra Bolero/TUV 300 or equivalent in price, having Model not older than 5 Years from the date of NIT, for a period of 1 year for the office of Addl. S.E. 400KV Substation PSTCL, Behman Jassa Singh4003.93 KB
- TermsConditions.pdfGeneral Instructions, Terms and Conditions6290.36 KB
- BOQ_353243.xlsPrice Bid/ BOQ357 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗