Sale of Granite waste from Kaveripuram 3 (Part) Black Granite quarry of TAMIN
ClosedRef 439/EX-2/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
E-Tender with forward bidding for the sale of Granite waste which means irregular pieces of granite which are not capable of being sold as dimensional granite block from Kaveripuram 3 (Part) Black Granite quarry of TAMIN.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.18 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Metturdam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 636402
Dates
- Published
- 31 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document1409.37 KB
- BOQ_829199.xlsPrice Bid396.5 KB
- TenderDocument.pdfTender Document1393.85 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗