Repair and Restoration of Road Cut made by MCPH SDER 7 for work of Laying 300mm and 450mm sewer line near press site Industrial Area Ph-1 Chd for smooth functioning of Sewerage system under the Charge of SDE MCPH Sub Division 12, Chd
2d leftRef 2026/R2/150
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹23.65 L
- EMD
- ₹47,304
- Tender fee
- ₹3,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- work
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160017
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT Document8493.38 KB
- BOQ_116615.xlsFinancial bid document358 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗