eAuction For Plot No 113 per NIT Notification
17h leftRef 1653/sampada shakha/2026 katni date 28/07/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹19.23 L
- EMD
- ₹48,065
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Sale of Open Plot
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Municipal Corporation Katni
- District
- Katni
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 483501
Dates
- Published
- 8 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 8 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 8 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3800.74 KB
- 1653.pdfTender Documents4204.95 KB
- BOQ_633353.xlsBOQ314 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗