Removal of Weeds, Hyacinth and Scrub Jungle in Meyyur Supply Channel and dumping the removed materials outside the residential area by using poclain machinery Tippers and Labourers in Thirukazhukundram Taluk of Chengalpattu District
ClosedRef 03 DB / JDO 2 / F -25 / 2026-27 / Dt.17.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.47 L
- EMD
- ₹14,500
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Thirukalukundram
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 603109
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:35 am
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 28 Aug 2026, 10:10 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice177.95 KB
- 34_PQ_Meyyur.pdfTender Document691.18 KB
- BOQ_836696.xlsBill of Quantities262.5 KB
- 34.pdfIndex Map599.77 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗