Annual maintenance of Sewer...
ClosedRef 2026F6C325CC 0B83 453E A164 84702EEDABCA266HSV
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Work of Relaying of outfall Sewerage line by providing and laying of 400mm dia. S.W. pipeline including construction of Manholes, lowering of Sub soil water in Sector-2, Bahadurgarh and all other works contingent thereto
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.99 L
- EMD
- ₹51,980
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bahadurgarh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 124507
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC922 KB
- BOQ_622906.xlsBOQDOC252 KB
- AD0174779.pdfADDDOC1206 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗