Retoration of rain damage on Kundli Har to Kariyara road in km 0/00 to 1/800
2d leftRef 5554-59 dt 13.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
C/O Cement Concrete pavement at RD 0/850 to 0/900, 1/00 to 1/065, 1/600 to 1/680 , V shape drain at RD 0/150 to 0/445, CC Berm at RD 0/150 to 0/200
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹29.97 L
- EMD
- ₹60,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- DEHRA GOPIPUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 177101
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT266.9 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfCORRIGENDUM1164.43 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfCORRENGENDUM2186.67 KB
- SBD.rarSBD3012.64 KB
- BOQ_211276.xlsBOQ325 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗