Purchase of Equipments for UG and PG Labs for Physics Department of MRSPTU Bathinda
ClosedRef MRSPTU/DPR/PURCHASE/2026/593
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹6,500
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- MRSPTU Bathinda
- District
- Bathinda
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 151001
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:20 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:20 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:20 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT83.55 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDNIT265.18 KB
- TermsandConditionsPurchseofGoods.pdfTerms and conditions697.29 KB
- Specifications.pdfSpecifications246.92 KB
- DECLARATION_GST.pdfDeclaration of GST41.13 KB
- NOT_BLACKLISTING.pdfDeclaration of Non Blacklisting65.71 KB
- DECLARATION_LITIGATION_FIR.pdfDeclaration of Litigation34.35 KB
- Technical_Bid.xlsTechnical Bid36.5 KB
- Price_Bid_Physics.xlsPrice Bid34.5 KB
- NON_PENALIZED.pdfDeclaration of Non Penalized58.79 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗