SITC of IP based CCTV cameras at Kidwai Nagar Residential Colony, RBI Kanpur
17h leftRef 05FY2627
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of IP based CCTV cameras at Kidwai Nagar Residential Colony, RBI Kanpur
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.80 L
- EMD
- ₹13,600
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Kanpur
- District
- Kanpur
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 208011
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Estate Department RBI Kanpur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender (Bilingual)833.24 KB
- tech_prebid_333660.pdfMinutes of the Prebid meeting dated 20-8-26294.21 KB
- TenderDocumentIPCCTV.pdfTender Documents Part I and Part II.1015.59 KB
- BOQ_333660.xlsBuyback formula was incorrect in the original BOQ. So revised BOQ is being uploaded. There is no other change in the terms and conditions of the tender.340.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗