PWD › Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges) › SE Roads (S)

Sabarimala Festival 2025 26 Providing BM BC to Lekshminada Thankassery road From ch 0550 to 1406 2.356 KM and Division cutchery Vaddi road from Ch 0000 to 1500 in Kollam LAC General Civil Work

ClosedRef PWD/RB/TR/11932/2025_5_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.95 Cr
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹6,508
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Kollam
District
Kollam
State
Kerala
Pincode
695033

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT49.25 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfSBD1676.33 KB
  • BOQ_1464401.xlsBOQ325.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗