EoI FOR APPOINTMENT OF FRANCHISEES in Gulbarga Business Area comprising of Bidar, Kalburgi and Yadgir districts for selling SIM, C TOPUP and other BSNL Products and services
22h leftRef KTKCO-23/11/14/2026-GUL
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
NOTICE INVITING EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EoI) FOR APPOINTMENT OF FRANCHISEES in Gulbarga Business Area comprising of Bidar, Kalburgi and Yadgir districts
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.50 L
- Tender fee
- ₹6,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Bidar, Kalburgi and Yadgir
- District
- Bidar
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 560008
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Bengaluru, Karnataka
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting EoI in Gulbarga Business Area comprising of Bidar, Kalburgi and Yadgir districts for six Territories or Geographical Areas (GAs) viz AURAD, HUMNABAD, AFZALPUR, CHITTAPUR-JEWARGI, YADGIR, SEDAM-CHINCHOLI Territories.796.43 KB
- Aggreement.rarAgreement to be signed from Successful EoI Applicants4600.53 KB
- Gulbarga.rarEoI Documents FOR APPOINTMENT OF FRANCHISEES territory wise in Gulbarga BA comprising of Bidar, Kalburgi and Yadgir districts for six Territories or Geographical Areas (GAs) viz AURAD, HUMNABAD, AFZALPUR, CHITTAPUR-JEWARGI, YADGIR, SEDAM-CHINCHOLI.5634.18 KB
- AnnexAmain.pdfThe EoI Applicant shall indicate the Territory for which the applicant wishes to apply for Franchiseeship in Gulbarga Business Area.809.92 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗