The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. › Head Office - FACT › Corporate materials - FACT

Supply of Di-ammonium Phosphate (DAP) (18-46-0) IN BULK

18h leftRef MAT-RM-DAP-III-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply of Di-ammonium Phosphate (DAP) (18-46-0) in bulk

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹48.06 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Global Tenders
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
New Mangalore
District
Dakshina Kannada
State
Karnataka
Pincode
575010

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT365.84 KB
  • tenderdoc.pdfTender documents2030.04 KB
  • unpricedDAP.xlsUnpriced Bid81 KB
  • BOQ_971105.xlsBOQ232.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗