Contruction of Storm Water Drain and Culvert at Lorry Petai Anna Nagar, Ponvizha Nagar Main and Cross Road, Rose Park Main and Cross Roads in Ward No 86, South Zone,
ClosedRef e60/2026-sz two cover
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹50.00 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Coimbatore corporation
- District
- Coimbatore
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 641001
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT519.65 KB
- Building.pdfTD962.09 KB
- ITB.pdfITB202.37 KB
- BOQ_835378.xlsBOQ328 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗