Tender for providing Plastering, Painting, Laying of floor tiles, replacement of wooden fittings of doors and windows in complaint center building at E Section Bagshar.
11h leftRef 184619/DB/2026-27-1698-1703 Dated 25-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.64 L
- EMD
- ₹4,106
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Supply and Erection
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Churag
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 175010
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice368.07 KB
- BID_20_Bagsgad.pdfTender Documents680.45 KB
- BOQ_210872.xlsBOQ244 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗