SUPPLY AND ERECTION ON SEMI TURNKEY BASIS CONSTRUCTION WORK OF ERECTION 33 KV UNDER GROUND CABLE (2 RUN.) AND SHIFTING OF 33 KV FEEDERS AT EHV NEPANAGAR DC UNDER BURHANPUR DN ESTIMATE NUMBER 352428 06.01.2026
17h leftRef EE/STC/Work/2026- 27/TS/157/902 Dt 10.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.17 L
- EMD
- ₹12,175
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Nepanagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 450221
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o EE STC Khandwa
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT297.34 KB
- Tenderdocument.pdfTenderdocument1826.18 KB
- BOQ_636498.xlsPrice bid343.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗