Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Cheeka

Construction of street from Along with Govt School guhla road to H/O Nanak Singh in ward no 10

ClosedRef 20267195B13A F65F 49CD AA3B 3F4C5EDD5DB4307ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.42 L
EMD
₹24,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Cheeka
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
136034

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfcbd706 KB
  • BOQ_622992.xlsboq260 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗