Department of Home Affairs › Punjab Police Housing Corporation

Renovation of Toilet Block in various Barracks at CJ Hoshiarpur

ClosedRef 57/2025-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Renovation / Upgradation of Toilet Block in Various Barracks at Central Jail Hoshiarpur

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹51,000
Tender fee
₹1,770
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Hoshiarpur
District
Hoshiarpur
State
Punjab
Pincode
144208

Dates

Published
12 Feb 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
12 Feb 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Feb 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice057406.85 KB
  • DNITBOQPRISEBID014.pdfDNITBOQ142388.82 KB
  • BOQ_324236.xlsPricebid14238 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗