National Institute of Technology Karnataka

Workstation

16h leftRef CHEM/Workstation/2026-27/717
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.50 L
EMD
₹9,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Computer- H/W
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
NITK Surathkal
District
Not published
State
Karnataka
Pincode
575025

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfWorkstation579.51 KB
  • Doc4TWorkstation.pdfTender Details561.93 KB
  • BOQ_969941.xlsFinancial Bid BOQ312.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗