All India Institute of Speech and Hearing

Providing Sink with Platform at CSD and sheltered terrace refreshment area Infront of DMD, COE Building AIISH Main Campus

16h leftRef Providing Sink with Platform at CSD and sheltered terrace refreshment area Infront of DMD, COE
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.01 L
EMD
₹2,020
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
35 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
AIISH Mysuru
District
Mysuru
State
Karnataka
Pincode
570006

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:05 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 05:05 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:05 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:10 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical bid1079.94 KB
  • Pdfcsd.pdfTechnical bid1064.24 KB
  • BOQ_969011.xlsFinancial bid284.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗