Director Cum Chief Engineer RED › CHIEF ENGINEER EAST › SE FAIZABAD CIRCLE

Under District Ambedkarnagar, Construction Work Of The Road From Village Kanaspur To Alanpur Road, Lot No 2

15h leftRef 1610/SE RED Ayodhya/Ambedkarnagar/26-27 Dt 18/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹61.89 L
EMD
₹1.24 L
Tender fee
₹2,354
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Ambedkarnagar
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
224001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SE RED AYODHYA CIRCLE

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1876.19 KB
  • BOQ_2217102.xlsBoQ 2315 KB
  • T2_Ambedkarnagar.pdfTender Bidding Documents (SBD)2563.22 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗