Public Works Roads Department

Housekeeping and Sanitation Services at the Chief Ministers Secretariat, Dibrugarh for the year 2026 2027

7d leftRef DRC-XIII/16/98/NIT/DIB/Pt-1/
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Housekeeping and Sanitation Services at the Chief Ministers Secretariat, Dibrugarh

Key details

Tender value
₹16.56 L
EMD
₹33,200
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Services
Product category
Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Dibrugarh
District
Dibrugarh
State
Assam
Pincode
786001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
8 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
8 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit1163.58 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD4932.85 KB
  • BOQ_84265.xlsboq526.5 KB
  • FOB.pdfFOB467.41 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Assam eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗