Supply and installation of Electrochemical Workstation for the Department of Electronics and Electrical Engineering IIT Guwahati
Closing within the hourRef IITG/RND/T159/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹90,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Laboratory and scientific equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Department of Electronics and Electrical Engineeri
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 781039
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:06 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- eProc_WorksCompleted.xlssize not published
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetail NIQ625.68 KB
- NIQT159.pdfDetail NIQ608.05 KB
- BOQ_968850.xlsBOQ318 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗