Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Firozabad Municipal Corporation

Installation of a tubewell near Shiv Ashram in Ward No. 29, Nagla Pansahay (New Abadi).

ClosedRef 510/Jalkal/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹39.56 L
EMD
₹3.96 L
Tender fee
₹5,200
Category
Works
Product category
Water Supply
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Firozabad
District
Firozabad
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
283203

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice947.56 KB
  • BOQ_2209652.xlsBOQ288 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗