O and M Water Supply Schemes AMC CWSS to Palakkad Municipality Wards 1 to 18 (Mattumantha Zone) Repair of Various pipe lines and allied works for the year 2026_2027 Pipeline Work
17h leftRef 31/2026-27/EE/PH/PKD
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.25 L
- EMD
- ₹38,131
- Tender fee
- ₹2,760
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Palakkad Municipality
- District
- Palakkad
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 678001
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT58.62 KB
- BOQ_1465049.xlsBoQ438 KB
- 31BidDoc.pdfBid Document1678.53 KB
- 31NIT.pdfNIT43.25 KB
- General_Conditions_for_Tender.pdfSpecial Conditions283.68 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗