MP Forest Department › MP Forest - Hoshanagabad Circle › Division Harda Production

Tender For hiring Vehicles

2h leftRef MPFD_P_HARDA_2026_022
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Tender For hiring Vehicle

Key details

Tender value
₹10.00 L
EMD
₹25,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
7 days
Bid validity
270 days
Location
Harda
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
461331

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNit412.77 KB
  • tncvehic27.pdfTender Documents2603.88 KB
  • Other.pdfother444.74 KB
  • BOQ_637516.xlsBOQ388.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗